perivis

Summary of quarterly results filing for Tinna Rubber and Infrastructure Ltd published on 22 May, 2026

TINNA RUBBER AND INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED

Financial Results and Analysis Summary
For the Quarter and Year Ended March 31, 2026


1. Auditor’s Note

  • The Statutory Auditor, M/s. S. S. Kothari Mehta & Co. LLP, has issued an unmodified opinion on both the standalone and consolidated audited financial results for the quarter and year ended March 31, 2026.
  • No qualifications, concerns, or issues were raised in the audit reports.
  • The audit was conducted in accordance with applicable Indian Accounting Standards and auditing standards.
  • The auditor confirms the adequacy and operating effectiveness of internal financial controls.
  • The quarterly figures for Q4 FY26 and Q4 FY25 are balancing figures between audited annual results and previously published nine-month limited review results.

Conclusion: Auditor’s report is clean with no qualifications or reservations.


2. Financial Performance

2.1 Standalone Financial Results

(Rs. in Lakhs)

ParticularsQ4 FY26 (31-Mar-26) AuditedQ3 FY26 (31-Dec-25) UnauditedQ4 FY25 (31-Mar-25) AuditedFY26 (31-Mar-26) AuditedFY25 (31-Mar-25) Audited
Revenue from operations15,455.5013,451.7912,882.4653,323.4150,499.33
Other income84.1341.99293.17185.62444.09
Total income15,539.6313,493.7813,175.6353,509.0350,943.42
Expenses:
Cost of material consumed6,671.395,479.175,699.9221,537.7021,333.16
Purchase of stock in trade854.031,431.622,131.085,924.178,824.79
Changes in inventories (finished goods, WIP, stock in trade)660.35251.42(187.29)522.86(504.23)
Employee benefits expenses1,452.491,431.631,246.425,757.274,892.31
Finance costs282.85256.55245.831,076.221,080.61
Depreciation and amortization expenses298.83260.92239.951,057.60816.27
Other expenses2,984.932,660.332,296.2810,404.858,707.09
Total expenses13,202.8711,771.6411,617.1946,280.6745,150.00
Profit before tax & exceptional item (1-2)2,334.761,722.141,503.447,228.365,793.42
Exceptional items (Note 6)--120.00-120.00
Profit before tax2,334.761,722.141,383.447,228.365,673.42
Tax expense:
Current tax511.53383.85267.401,623.031,277.90
Deferred tax128.2341.8173.47268.63162.10
Period tax relating to earlier period/year---1,013.165.56
Total tax expenses639.76425.66340.871,904.821,445.56
Profit for the period/year1,695.001,296.481,042.575,323.544,227.86
Other comprehensive income (net of tax)(209.62)-362.51(209.62)362.51
Total comprehensive income (net of tax)1,485.381,296.481,405.075,113.924,590.37
Paid up Equity Share Capital (₹10 face value)1,801.581,801.581,712.951,801.581,712.95
Other Equity---27,509.6815,493.99
Basic EPS (₹)9.527.316.0929.9024.68
Diluted EPS (₹)9.517.316.0829.8824.65

2.2 Consolidated Financial Results

(Rs. in Lakhs)

ParticularsQ4 FY26 (31-Mar-26) AuditedQ3 FY26 (31-Dec-25) UnauditedQ4 FY25 (31-Mar-25) AuditedFY26 (31-Mar-26) AuditedFY25 (31-Mar-25) Audited
Revenue from operations15,695.1313,906.4012,903.4054,580.7450,534.52
Other income93.1141.98296.05195.22448.34
Total income15,788.2413,948.3813,199.4554,775.9650,982.86
Expenses:
Cost of material consumed7,112.335,588.685,606.0622,445.2521,470.20
Purchase of stock in trade805.401,451.831,852.865,343.275,842.73
Changes in inventories (finished goods, WIP, stock in trade)633.04158.13(212.92)328.43(501.80)
Employee benefits expense1,574.171,587.101,739.326,367.325,508.93
Finance costs284.75258.66248.561,085.001,091.12
Depreciation and amortization expenses341.68305.62284.451,229.25969.92
Other expenses2,719.952,853.042,524.8710,744.419,597.01
Total expenses13,471.3212,203.7211,683.2047,542.9344,978.11
Profit before tax, exceptional item and share of profit in associates and JV2,316.921,744.661,516.257,233.036,004.75
Exceptional items (Note 6)---120.00120.00
Profit before tax and share of profit in associates2,316.921,744.661,396.257,233.035,884.75
Share of Profit in associate and joint venture (net of tax)(23.07)(35.12)121.38(33.66)440.49
Profit before tax2,293.851,709.541,517.637,199.376,323.24
Tax expense:
Current tax512.37387.36256.821,627.381,304.47
Deferred tax128.4941.2192.90274.10179.64
Period tax liability to earlier period/years---13.165.56
Total tax expenses640.86428.57349.721,914.641,489.67
Profit for the period/year1,652.991,280.971,167.915,284.734,835.57
Other comprehensive income (net of tax)(133.88)18.78358.19(53.20)397.16
Total comprehensive income (net of tax)1,519.111,299.751,526.095,231.535,232.73
Paid up Equity Share Capital (₹10 face value)1,801.581,801.581,712.951,801.581,712.95
Other Equity---28,240.7216,102.74
Basic EPS (₹)9.287.226.8229.6828.23
Diluted EPS (₹)9.287.226.8129.6728.19

3. Detailed Notes and Management Commentary

  • Accounting Standards: Results prepared as per Ind AS and comply with SEBI LODR Regulations.
  • Revenue Composition: Revenue from operations includes sale/accrual of Extended Producer Responsibility (EPR) credits of Rs. 2,932.93 lakhs for FY26 and Rs. 546.60 lakhs for Q4 FY26.
  • Equity Issue: On June 27, 2025, the company issued 886,257 equity shares at ₹888 per share (including premium), raising approx. ₹7,869.96 lakhs from Qualified Institutional Buyers (QIBs).
  • Utilization of Issue Proceeds: Fully utilized as of March 31, 2026:
    • Capital expenditure for expansion: ₹3,346.22 lakhs
    • Repayment of borrowings: ₹2,302.09 lakhs
    • General corporate purposes: ₹1,899.84 lakhs
    • Issue expenses: ₹321.81 lakhs
  • Exceptional Items: Previous year FY25 included a write-off of ₹120 lakhs related to investments in preference shares.
  • Dividend: Board recommends a final dividend of ₹3.25 per equity share (32.5% on face value) for FY26, subject to shareholder approval.
  • Re-appointments: Whole-time Director, Independent Director, and Cost Auditors re-appointed subject to shareholder approval.
  • Additional Investment: Approval for additional investment up to ₹15 crores in joint venture Mbodla Investments (Pty) Ltd, South Africa.
  • No changes in accounting policies or material adjustments reported.

4. Segment Information

  • No explicit segment-wise financial data or breakdown provided in the filing.
  • No segment EBIT/PBIT margins or growth rates disclosed.

5. Capital Expenditure, Projects, and Corporate Activity

  • Capital Expenditure:
    • FY26 standalone cash flow shows capital expenditure of ₹10,733.53 lakhs (net of advances and payables).
    • Consolidated capital expenditure ₹10,947.84 lakhs for FY26.
  • Projects:
    • Expansion and upgradation of manufacturing facilities at Vared funded by equity issue proceeds.
  • Acquisitions/Investments:
    • Investments in subsidiaries and joint ventures continue; additional investment of up to ₹15 crores approved for Mbodla Investments (Pty) Ltd.
  • Write-offs:
    • ₹120 lakhs write-off in FY25 related to preference shares (exceptional item).
  • Restructuring/Cost-cutting:
    • No explicit mention of restructuring or cost-cutting measures.

6. Standalone vs Consolidated

AspectStandaloneConsolidated
Revenue from operations (FY26)₹53,323.41 lakhs₹54,580.74 lakhs
Profit before tax (FY26)₹7,228.36 lakhs₹7,199.37 lakhs
Profit after tax (FY26)₹5,323.54 lakhs₹5,284.73 lakhs
Other equity (FY26)₹27,509.68 lakhs₹28,240.72 lakhs
EPS Basic (FY26)₹29.90₹29.68
Capital expenditure (FY26)₹10,733.53 lakhs (cash flow)₹10,947.84 lakhs (cash flow)
  • Consolidated results include subsidiaries in Saudi Arabia and Oman, associate and joint venture entities.
  • Consolidated profit slightly lower than standalone due to share of losses in associate and joint venture.
  • No non-controlling interest reported.

Summary Table: Key Financial Metrics (Standalone and Consolidated)

MetricQ4 FY26 StandaloneQ3 FY26 StandaloneQ4 FY25 StandaloneFY26 StandaloneFY25 StandaloneQ4 FY26 ConsolidatedQ3 FY26 ConsolidatedQ4 FY25 ConsolidatedFY26 ConsolidatedFY25 Consolidated
Revenue from operations (₹ Lakhs)15,455.5013,451.7912,882.4653,323.4150,499.3315,695.1313,906.4012,903.4054,580.7450,534.52
Other income (₹ Lakhs)84.1341.99293.17185.62444.0993.1141.98296.05195.22448.34
Total income (₹ Lakhs)15,539.6313,493.7813,175.6353,509.0350,943.4215,788.2413,948.3813,199.4554,775.9650,982.86
Cost of material consumed (₹ Lakhs)6,671.395,479.175,699.9221,537.7021,333.167,112.335,588.685,606.0622,445.2521,470.20
Purchase of stock in trade (₹ Lakhs)854.031,431.622,131.085,924.178,824.79805.401,451.831,852.865,343.275,842.73
Changes in inventories (₹ Lakhs)660.35251.42(187.29)522.86(504.23)633.04158.13(212.92)328.43(501.80)
Employee benefits expenses (₹ Lakhs)1,452.491,431.631,246.425,757.274,892.311,574.171,587.101,739.326,367.325,508.93
Finance costs (₹ Lakhs)282.85256.55245.831,076.221,080.61284.75258.66248.561,085.001,091.12
Depreciation & amortization (₹ Lakhs)298.83260.92239.951,057.60816.27341.68305.62284.451,229.25969.92
Other expenses (₹ Lakhs)2,984.932,660.332,296.2810,404.858,707.092,719.952,853.042,524.8710,744.419,597.01
Total expenses (₹ Lakhs)13,202.8711,771.6411,617.1946,280.6745,150.0013,471.3212,203.7211,683.2047,542.9344,978.11
Profit before tax (₹ Lakhs)2,334.761,722.141,383.447,228.365,673.422,293.851,709.541,517.637,199.376,323.24
Profit after tax (₹ Lakhs)1,695.001,296.481,042.575,323.544,227.861,652.991,280.971,167.915,284.734,835.57
Other comprehensive income (₹ Lakhs)(209.62)-362.51(209.62)362.51(133.88)18.78358.19(53.20)397.16
Total comprehensive income (₹ Lakhs)1,485.381,296.481,405.075,113.924,590.371,519.111,299.751,526.095,231.535,232.73
Basic EPS (₹)9.527.316.0929.9024.689.287.226.8229.6828.23

7. Balance Sheet Highlights (Consolidated and Standalone)

Consolidated Statement of Assets and Liabilities (₹ Lakhs)

Particulars31-Mar-26 (Audited)31-Mar-25 (Audited)
Assets
Non-current assets34,057.8123,691.10
Current assets18,843.3714,808.26
Total Assets52,901.1838,499.36
Equity and Liabilities
Equity share capital1,801.581,712.95
Other equity28,240.7216,102.74
Total equity30,042.3017,815.69
Non-current liabilities5,966.427,661.82
Current liabilities16,892.4613,021.85
Total Equity & Liabilities52,901.1838,499.36

Standalone Statement of Assets and Liabilities (₹ Lakhs)

Particulars31-Mar-26 (Audited)31-Mar-25 (Audited)
Assets
Non-current assets33,673.2823,160.00
Current assets17,895.6014,299.27
Total Assets51,568.8837,459.27
Equity and Liabilities
Equity share capital1,801.581,712.95
Other equity27,909.6815,493.94
Total equity29,311.2617,206.94
Non-current liabilities5,851.787,535.94
Current liabilities16,405.8412,716.39
Total Equity & Liabilities51,568.8837,459.27

8. Cash Flow Summary (Standalone and Consolidated)

ParticularsFY26 Standalone (₹ Lakhs)FY25 Standalone (₹ Lakhs)FY26 Consolidated (₹ Lakhs)FY25 Consolidated (₹ Lakhs)
Net cash from operating activities5,638.293,241.585,748.643,588.33
Net cash used in investing activities(10,266.95)(6,418.70)(10,290.72)(6,759.18)
Net cash from financing activities4,514.223,353.034,437.863,344.65
Net increase/(decrease) in cash & cash equivalents(114.44)175.91(104.22)173.80
Cash & cash equivalents at beginning203.7327.82211.0837.28
Cash & cash equivalents at end89.29203.73106.86211.08

Summary of Key Actionable Points for Investment Analysis

  • Strong revenue growth: Standalone revenue increased from ₹50,499.33 lakhs in FY25 to ₹53,323.41 lakhs in FY26; consolidated revenue also increased.
  • Profitability improved: Standalone PAT increased by ~26% YoY; consolidated PAT increased by ~9%.
  • EPS growth: Basic EPS increased from ₹24.68 to ₹29.90 (standalone) and ₹28.23 to ₹29.68 (consolidated).
  • Equity raise: Successful QIP raising ₹7,869.96 lakhs fully utilized for capex, debt repayment, and corporate purposes.
  • Capex: Significant capital expenditure (~₹107-110 crores) in FY26 for expansion/upgradation.
  • Dividend: Final dividend recommended at ₹3.25 per share (32.5% payout), indicating confidence in cash flows.
  • No auditor qualifications: Clean audit opinion supports reliability of reported results.
  • Consolidated includes international subsidiaries and joint ventures: Some share of losses from associate and JV impacting consolidated profits.
  • Balance sheet: Strengthened equity base and manageable debt levels post QIP and repayments.
  • No material changes in accounting policies or exceptional items in current year.

End of Analysis